IADCA - DEGREE COLLEGE AUTONOMOUS

NAAC re-accredited with 'A' Grade | Autonomous College under University Grants Commission & Bengaluru North University

Academic Council

No Chairman Dr. T. Somasekhar Indian Academy Degree College Autonomous/ Bangalore
2 Vice-Chairman Dr. E. Jerome Xavier Principal/ Indian Academy Degree College Autonomous/ Bangalore
3 Secretary Mrs. Sushmashree S P Head/ Dept. of Commerce/ Indian Academy Degree College Autonomous/ Bangalore
4 Bengaluru North University Prof. M.J.Vinod Department of Political Science/ Bengaluru North University/ Bangalore
5 Bengaluru North University Dr.Cynthia Menezes Prabhu Canara Bank School of Management Studies/ Bengaluru North University/ Jnanabhrathi Campus/ Bengaluru
6 Bengaluru North University Dr. V. Sivaram Professor/ Department of Botany/ Jnanabharathi Campus/ Bengaluru North University/ Bengaluru
7 Controller of Examinations Dr. P. Nagaraju Dept. of Physics/ Indian Academy Degree College-Autonomous
8 Educational Expert (Academician) Dr. Ramesh.S Professor & Head/ Dept. of PG Commerce/ Mount Carmel College Autonomous/ Bangalore-560094
9 Educational Expert (Academician) Dr. T Ramakrishna Former Director – Research & Development/ Indian Academy Group of Institutions/ Bangalore
10 Educational Expert (Academician) Dr. G. Venkatesh Former Director – Academics & Development/ Indian Academy Group of Institutions/ Bangalore
11 Corporate Expert Mr. Ravi Gowda CEO/ Global Mergers/ Bangalore
12 Head Mrs. Geetha Ravi Department of English
13 Head Dr. Mahindra Kumar Department of Hindi
14 Head Ms. Lakshmikantamma P.K Department of Mathematics
15 Head Mr. Mahalingaiah V Department of Kannada
16 Head Dr. Vanitha G Ramesh Department of Genetics
17 Head Ms. Sangeetha Annie George Department of Zoology
18 Head Mrs. Anuradha P Department of Computer Science
19 Head Dr. Mahuya De Ghosh Department of Chemistry
20 Head Mrs. Shobha S Department of Economics
21 Head Dr. Subramanya G Department of Commerce-PG Studies
22 Head Dr. Prashanthi K Department of Biochemistry
23 Head Mrs. Malasa M R Department of Electronics
24 Head Dr. Devendra.M Department of Tourism Studies
25 Head Mr. Rajarajan P Department of Microbiology
26 Head Mrs. Sushmashree S P Department of Commerce
27 Head Mrs. Shalini S Department of Business Administration
28 Head Ms. Deepa.S Department of Humanities
29 Head Dr. Sibi G Department of Biotechnology
30 Head Dr. Banita Behera Department of Physics
31 Head Mr. Prasanna M P Department of Physical Education
32 Faculty Representative Mrs. Leena Fernandes
33 Faculty Representative Mrs. Pushpa K
34 Faculty Representative Mrs. Srividhya. V
35 Faculty Representative Mr. Sam Joshua
36 Chief Librarian Mr. Kiran Kumar Nandi